Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website


Streaming Video

The 2017 North Dakota High School Activities Association Wrestling Tournament (Feb. 16-18 in Fargo) is being streamed on the NFHS Network.

Fans can watch these events live online with a subscription at: http://www.nfhsnetwork.com/associations/ndhsaa

Subscribers can also watch on the go by downloading the NFHS Network app for iPhone and Android devices.

NFHS Network subscription fees are: $9.95 for the “NFHS All-Access Monthly Pass”, which provides subscribers unlimited monthly access from the date of purchase.

Please Note: Monthly Subscriptions are automatically renewed unless subscriber cancels their subscription in account settings before that time.

Below is what is scheduled to be streamed:

2017 NDHSAA State Wrestling Tournament at Fargodome
Note: Times are approximate

Thursday, February 16 Schedule 

10:00 a.m. – Class A Team Dual quarterfinals, Class B Individual first round

12:00 p.m. – Class B Team Dual quarterfinals, Class A Individual first round

6 p.m. – Parade of Athletes

6:30 p.m. – Class A and B Individual second round

Friday, February 17 Schedule 

10:00 a.m. – Class A and Class B Individual consolation first round

12:00 p.m. – Class A and Class B Individual consolation second round

1:00 p.m. – Class A and Class B Team Dual semifinals and consolation semifinals

5:00 p.m. – Class A and Class B Individual Semifinals

7:00 p.m. – Class A and Class B Team Dual Championships, 3rd place and 5th place

Saturday, February 18 Schedule 

3 p.m. – Class A and Class B Individual Championships

 

© Copyright 2016-17 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee