Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website
 


Past Individual State Champions-Class B-2012-current

Back to Past Individual Champions Main Page

106 113 120 126 132
138 145 152 160 170
182 195 220 285

Year

106 Pounds

2012 Lucas Brown, Carrington
2013 Austin Rust, Central Cass
2014 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon
2015 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scr.
2016 Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Alm.
2017 Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Alm.

Year

113 Pounds

2012 Erik Loepp, Oakes
2013 Erik Loepp, Oakes
2014 Austin Rust, Central Cass
2015 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scr.
2016 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scr.
2017 Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
Back to Top

Year

120 Pounds

2012 Jace Berg, Lisbon
2013 Jace Berg, Lisbon
2014 Bradyn Horgan, Pembina CN
2015 Mathew Neumiller, Carrington
2016 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington
2017 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scr.

Year

126 Pounds

2012 Blake Bosch, South Border
2013 Blake Bosch, South Border
2014 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV
2015 Tyler Keener, Standing Rock
2016 Grayson Roney, Oakes
2017 Chauncey Dittus, New Salem
Back to Top

Year

132 Pounds

2012 Cody Neumiller, New Salem
2013 Walker Carr, Carrington
2014 Erik Loepp, Oakes
2015 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB
2016 Jeseb Mogen, Velva
2017 Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scr

Year

138 Pounds

2012 Sean Elkins, Hettinger
2013 Colton Neumiller, New Salem
2014 Justin Thomas, DL-B/L&C
2015 Erik Loepp, Oakes
2016 Bradyn Horgan, Pembina CN
2017 Garrett Jangula, Napoleon-G-S

Year

145 Pounds

2012 Cody Voegeli, Oakes
2013 Dylan Urbach, Lisbon
2014 Jaron Lunday, Grafton
2015 Walker Carr, Carrington
2016 Walker Carr, Carrington
2017 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon
 
Back to Top
 

Year

152 Pounds

2012 River Voigt, Killdeer
2013 Wyatt Aberle, Lisbon
2014 Kyle Schultz, Central Cass
2015 Billy Holtan, Carrington
2016 Billy Holtan, Carrington
2017 Konner Beeter, Min Bis Ryan

Year

160 Pounds

2012 Steven Weigel, Napoleon
2013 Taylor Heins, New Salem
2014 Dylan Urbach, Lisbon
2015 Nash Bettenhausen, S. Border
2016 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV
2017 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-CV

Year

170 Pounds

2012 Jared Reis, Napoleon
2013 Cole Ehrlin, Oakes
2014 Joe Nelson, Lisbon
2015 Brayden Kuntz, South Border
2016 Bridger Anderson, Carrington
2017 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon
 
Back to Top
 

Year

182 Pounds

2012 Dalton Reinfeld, New Salem
2013 Jimi Bridges, Velva
2014 Mathew Gross, Napoleon
2015 Riley Lura, Carrington
2016 Riley Lura, Carrington
2017 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon
 

Year

195 Pounds

2012 Jamison Jangula, Ell.-Ed.-K
2013 Taylor Barstad, Velva
2014 Nicholas Becker, Napoleon
2015 Josh Gapp, Mayville-Portland CG
2016 Jordan Will, Minot Bishop Ryan
2017 Clayton Grueneich, Ell-Edge-Kulm
 
Back to Top
 

Year

220 Pounds

2012 Cordell Schroeder, Carrington
2013 Andrew Beine, Napoleon
2014 Wyatt Smith, Lisbon
2015 Nicholas Becker, Napoleon
2016 Michael Lafferty, Pembina CN
2017 Jordan Will, Min Bishop Ryan
 

Year

285 Pounds

2012 Seth Anderson, Rolla-SJ-Rol.
2013 Cordell Schroeder, Carrington
2014 Michael Kelly, Oakes
2015 Michael Kelly, Oakes
2016 Michael Kelly, Oakes
2017 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington

Back to Top

 

© Copyright 2016-17 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee