Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website
 


Past Individual State Champions-Class A-2012-current

Back to Past Individual Champions Main Page

106 113 120 126 132
138 145 152 160 170
182 195 220 285

Year

106 Pounds

2012 Tom Walton, Fargo North
2013 Marlo Bell, Fargo South
2014 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck High
2015 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan
2016 Justin Harms, West Fargo
2017 Laken Boese, Bismarck High

Year

113 Pounds

2012 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2013 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck High
2014 Nathan Humann, Bis. Century
2015 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck High
2016 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High
2017 Justin Harms, West Fargo
Back to Top

Year

120 Pounds

2012 Trevor Kringlie, West Fargo
2013 Tom Walton, Fargo North
2014 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck High
2015 Jared Franek, West Fargo
2016 Brody Armstrong, Minot High
2017 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High

Year

126 Pounds

2012 Keenan Ternes, Mandan
2013 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2014 Tate Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
2015 Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
2016 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck High
2017 Brody Armstrong, Minot High
Back to Top

Year

132 Pounds

2012 Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies
2013 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
2014 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2015 Tate Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
2016 Mason Schulz, Bis. Century
2017 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Bel)

Year

138 Pounds

2012 Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
2013 Cole Mehring, Fargo Davies
2014 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan
2015 Hunter Eckert, Bis. Century
2016 Jared Franek, West Fargo
2017 Mason Schulz, Bis. Century

Year

145 Pounds

2012 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck High
2013 Weston Dobler, West Fargo
2014 Adam Blees, Bismarck High
2015 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo
2016 Taylor Nein, Bismarck High
2017 Isaac Berger, Mandan
 
Back to Top
 

Year

152 Pounds

2012 Zane Braun, Jamestown
2013 Bryce Fish, GF Central
2014 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck High
2015 Adam Blees, Bismarck High
2016 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies
2017 Jared Franek, West Fargo

Year

160 Pounds

2012 T.J. Poole, GF Central
2013 Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
2014 Ryan Blees, Bismarck High
2015 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2016 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown
2017 Cade Pederson, West Fargo

Year

170 Pounds

2012 Kip Jangula, Bismarck High
2013 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck High
2014 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies
2015 Jacob Rader, Bis. Century
2016 Dale Spilman, Mandan
2017 Dale Spilman, Mandan
 
Back to Top
 

Year

182 Pounds

2012 Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2013 Preston Lehmann, West Fargo
2014 Zach Doty, Valley City
2015 Weston Dobler, West Fargo
2016 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
2017 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo
 

Year

195 Pounds

2012 Brandon Larson, Valley City
2013 Dayne Haman, Minot High
2014 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown
2015 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS (Bel)
2016 Chase Teiken, West Fargo
2017 Jacob Rader, Bis. Century
 
Back to Top
 

Year

220 Pounds

2012 Skyler Poitra, TMCHS
2013 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North
2014 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North
2015 Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2016 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City
2017 Brady Terrill, GF Central
 

Year

285 Pounds

2012 Josh Schlicht, Fargo South
2013 Bryan Bjerk, GF Red River
2014 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies
2015 Jackson Grad, Bis. St. Mary's
2016 Brandon Metz, West Fargo
2017 Brandon Metz, West Fargo

Back to Top

 

© Copyright 2016-17 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee