Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website


Individual Semifinalists: Class A | Class B

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Class A Semifinalists
106 Laken Boese, Bismarck High Chase DeBlaere, Fargo Davies
Karsen Mosbrucker, Mandan Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
113 Justin Harms, West Fargo Alex Kaseman, Bismarck High
Will Kleinknecht, Mandan Devin Schulz, Bis. Century
120 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High Quade Slater, Williston
Drew Steidler, Bis. St. Mary's Dylan Barchenger, Bis. Century
126 Brody Armstrong, Minot High Izaiah Bitz, Bis. Century
Parker Larson, Valley City Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
132 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt) Tyler Strandberg, Minot High
Clint Coleman, Bis. Century Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck High
138 Mason Schulz, Bis. Century Ethan Fleck, Mandan
Raif Horswill, Williston Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
145 Roy Isom, Williston Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies
Jacob Mortensen, Minot High Isaac Berger, Mandan
152 Jared Franek, West Fargo Thomas Irwin, Dickinson High
Trey Pajimula, Bis. Century Casey Frankhauser, Wahpeton
160 Cade Pederson, West Fargo Logan Erlandson, Valley City
Creighton Rudolph, Minot High Parker Wahl, Bismarck High
170 Dale Spilman, Mandan Matthew Rabe, Minot High
Coy Turnquist, Williston Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
182 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo Jacob Boehm, Mandan
Justin Berquist, Bismarck High Cameron Rants, Bis. Century
195 Jacob Rader, Bis. Century Je-Mario Jones, Minot High
Christopher Thiel, Wahpeton Matthew Kaylor, Bis. Legacy
220 Chase Dockter, Bismarck High Hunter Swartwout, Minot High
Ian Brown, Bis. St. Mary's Brady Terrill, GF Central
285 Brandon Metz, West Fargo Koby Brunelle, TMCHS (Belcourt)
Andre Baguma, Fargo Davies Seth Braun, Bis. Century

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Back to Top

Class B Semifinalists
106 Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont Carter Schmitz, Kindred
Brecken Lura, Carrington Kersey Harris, Minot Bishop Ryan
113 Tayt Wolding, New Salem-Almont Coy Awender, Oakes
Mason Defoe, Hettinger-Scranton Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
120 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton Braedon Gumke, Watford City
Alex Madrigal, Bowman Cty.-Beach Austin Thompson, Grafton
126 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington Gage Litton, Pembina Cty. North
Darin Vangorkom, South Border Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont
132 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon-G-S Tanner Urlaub, Pembina Cty. North
Josh Irwin, New Salem-Almont Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton
138 Garrett Jangula, Napoleon-G-S Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
Elijah Hackman, Velva Zach Broadwell, Carrington
145 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon Coy Spooner, Des Lacs-Burl-L & C
Jacob Bitz, Napoleon-G-S Brett Verville, Pembina Cty. North
152 Konner Beeter, Minot Bishop Ryan Nathan Weigel, Napoleon-G-S
Kaden Jaeger, Rugby Jon Thomas, Velva
160 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Cent. Valley Dalton Reinke, Lisbon
Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen Ethan Anderson, Hettinger-Scranton
170 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon Kaden Wolsky, Carrington
Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Cent. Valley
182 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon Connor Dennis, Watford City
Carter Brown, Pembina Cty. North Dillan Jepson, Killdeer
195 Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale-Edg-Kulm Jose Martinez, Grafton
Spencer Schwab, Lisbon Justin Helseth, Velva
220 Jordan Will, Minot Bishop Ryan Cade Merrigan, Central Cass
Riley Molter, South Border Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton
285 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington Bradyn Lafferty, Pembina Cty. North
Robert Logan, Williams County Tyler Kuntz, South Border

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Back to Top

 

© Copyright 2016-17 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee