Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website


Individual Finalists: Class A | Class B

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Class A Finalists
106 Laken Boese, Bismarck High Reece Barnhardt, Bis. St. Mary's
113 Justin Harms, West Fargo Will Kleinknecht, Mandan
120 Ryan Ripplinger, Bismarck High Drew Steidler, Bis. St. Mary's
126 Brody Armstrong, Minot High Adam DeBoer, Bismarck High
132 Dawson Zerr, TMCHS (Belcourt) Jaden Schmidt, Bismarck High
138 Mason Schulz, Bis. Century Noah Wiek, Wahpeton
145 Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies Isaac Berger, Mandan
152 Jared Franek, West Fargo Trey Pajimula, Bis. Century
160 Cade Pederson, West Fargo Parker Wahl, Bismarck High
170 Dale Spilman, Mandan Aaron Deike, Wahpeton
182 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo Justin Berquist, Bismarck High
195 Jacob Rader, Bis. Century Matthew Kaylor, Bis. Legacy
220 Chase Dockter, Bismarck High Brady Terrill, GF Central
285 Brandon Metz, West Fargo Seth Braun, Bis. Century

Back to Top

Class B Finalists
106 Clay Gerhardt, New Salem-Almont Kersey Harris, Minot Bishop Ryan
113 Coy Awender, Oakes Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen
120 Kyle Burwick, Hettinger-Scranton Alex Madrigal, Bowman Cty.-Beach
126 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington Chauncey Dittus, New Salem-Almont
132 Braydin Jangula, Napoleon-G-S Cale Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton
138 Garrett Jangula, Napoleon-G-S Zach Broadwell, Carrington
145 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon Brett Verville, Pembina Cty. North
152 Konner Beeter, Minot Bishop Ryan Kaden Jaeger, Rugby
160 Luke Hastings, Hillsboro-Cent. Valley Tyler Erickson, Beulah-Hazen
170 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon Tyrel Mellmer, Beulah-Hazen
182 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon Dillan Jepson, Killdeer
195 Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale-Edg-Kulm Justin Helseth, Velva
220 Jordan Will, Minot Bishop Ryan Jacob Schalesky, Hettinger-Scranton
285 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington Tyler Kuntz, South Border

Back to Individual Brackets Main Page

Back to Top

 

© Copyright 2016-17 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee