Return to state wrestling tournament home page North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website

 

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT

Brackets (PDF) | Team Scores
Team Abbreviations & Wrestling Co-op Schools

Individual Weight Class Brackets (PDFs)

Class A Individual Tournament
Class B Individual Tournament
106 113 120 126 132 106 113 120 126 132
138 145 152 160 170 138 145 152 160 170
182 195 220 285   182 195 220 285  
Team Standings and Points Team Standings and Points
Class A-All Weight Classes Class B-All Weight Classes

Final Team Scores

Class A   Class B
School Points School Points
Bismarck High 219.0 Carrington 237.0
West Fargo 173.5 Pembina County North 144.0
Bismarck Century 169.0 Hettinger-Scranton-RT 135.0
Minot High 143.5 Lisbon 124.5
Wahpeton 122.0 Minot Bishop Ryan 98.0
Dickinson High 111.5 Oakes 88.5
Williston 111.0 Napoleon-G-S 84.0
Mandan 110.0 New Salem-Almont 74.0
Fargo Davies 108.0 Linton-HMB 70.5
Valley City 99.0 Beulah-Hazen 70.0
Fargo South 73.0 Central Cass 70.0
Bismarck St. Mary's 58.0 Velva 66.0
Jamestown 55.0 Hillsboro-Central Valley 64.0
GF Red River 54.0 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 48.0
GF Central 44.0 Watford City 48.0
TMCHS (Belcourt) 38.5 Bowman County-Beach 47.0
Bismarck Legacy 36.0 Stanley-Powers Lake 38.0
WF Sheyenne 21.0 Des Lacs-Burl-L & C 36.5
Devils Lake 7.0 Killdeer 35.5
Fargo North 3.0 Larimore 32.0
    South Border 32.0
    Rugby 29.0
    Williams County 26.0
    Standing Rock 20.5
    Kindred 15.0
    Kenmare-Bowbells 11.0
    Grafton 10.0
    May-Port CG 9.0
    New Town-Parshall 9.0
    LaMoure-Litch.-Marion 4.0
    Northern Lights 4.0
    Harvey-Wells County 1.0
    MonDak Thunder 0.0

Back to Top

Team Abbreviations & Wrestling Co-op Schools

Class A Class B
School Abbr. School Abbr.
Bismarck Century CENT Beulah-Hazen
(Beulah, Hazen)

B-H

Bismarck High BHS Bowman County
(Bowman, Beach)
BOW
Bismarck Legacy LEG Carrington
(Carrington, Pingree-Buchanan, Kensal, New Rockford)
CARR
Bismarck St. Mary's
(Bismarck St. Mary's, Shiloh Christian)
BSM Central Cass
(Central Cass, Northern Cass)
CC
Devils Lake
(Devils Lake, Minnewaukan, Lakota)
DL Dakota Prairie DP
Dickinson High
(Dickinson High, Hope Christian, Dickinson Trinity, New England, Belfield, South Heart)
DIC Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark)
(Des Lacs-Burlington, Lewis & Clark-Berthold, Lewis & Clark-North Shore)
DL-B
Fargo Davies
(Fargo Davies, Shanley, Oak Grove, Sullivan, Grace Lutheran)
FD Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
(Ellendale, Edgeley, Kulm, Montpelier)
EEK
Fargo North
(Fargo North, Shanley, Oak Grove, Sullivan, Grace Lutheran)
FN Grafton
(Grafton, St. Thomas, Minto, Park River)
GRAF
Fargo South
(Fargo South, Shanley, Oak Grove, Sullivan, Grace Lutheran)
FS Harvey-Wells County
(Harvey, Drake, Anamoose, Fessenden, Bowdon)
H-WC
Grand Forks Central GFC Hettinger-Scranton-H-RT-M-R
(Hettinger, Scranton, Richardton-Taylor, Hebron, Mott, Regent, Bison (SD))
HETT
Grand Forks Red River
(Grand Forks Red River, Thompson)
GFRR Hillsboro-CV
(Hillsboro, Central Valley)
H-CV
Jamestown JAM Kenmare-Bowbells
(Kenmare, Bowbells)
K-B
Mandan MAN Killdeer
(Killdeer, Halliday)
KIL
Minot High
(Minot High, Our Redeemer's)
MIN Kindred KIN
Turtle Mountain Comm.
(TMCHS, Bottineau, Dunseith)
TMCHS LaMoure
(LaMoure, Litchville, Marion)
LAM
Valley City
(Valley City, Maple Valley)
VC Larimore
(Larimore, Midway)
LAR
Wahpeton WAHP Linton-HMB
(Linton, Hazelton, Moffet, Braddock)
LIN
West Fargo WF Lisbon
(Lisbon, Enderlin, North Sargent)
LIS
West Fargo Sheyenne WFS May-Port CG
(Mayville, Portland, Clifford, Galesburg, Finley, Sharon)
MPCG
Williston
(Williston, Trenton, Will. Trinity Christian)
WIL Minot Bishop Ryan
(Bishop Ryan, Surrey, Nedrose, South Prairie)
BR
    MonDak Thunder
(Grenora, Westby MT)
MDT
    Napoleon
(Napoleon, Gackle-Streeter, Kidder County)
NAP
    New Salem
(New Salem, Almont,
Center-Stanton, Glen Ullin)
NS-A
    New Town-Parshall
(New Town, Parshall)
NT
    Northern Lights
(Rolla, St. John, Rollette, Wolford)
NL
    Oakes
(Oakes, Sargent Central)
OAK
    Pembina County North
(North Border, Cavalier, Langdon, Valley, Edinburg)
PCN
    Rugby
(Rugby, Towner, Granville, Upham)
RUG
    South Border
(Ashley, Wishek, Zeeland)
SB
    Standing Rock Comm. HS
(Standing Rock, Selridge)
SR
    Stanley-Powers Lake
(Stanley, Powers Lake)
SPL
    Velva
(Velva, Max, Garrison, Sawyer)
VEL
    Watford City
(Watford City, Alexander, Johnson Corners)
WC
    Williams County
(Tioga, Ray)
WCO

Back to Top

Photos of Individual Champions & Placewinners

Listing of Finalists

Listing of Semifinalists


Last Updated: Monday, February 22, 2016 8:05 AM

joomla statistics

© Copyright 2015-16 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee