State tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Tournament Teams page
Link to Class A Tournament Bracket page Link to Class B Tournament Bracket page
Link to Statcast Link page Link to State Tourney Statistics page
Link to Tournament History page Link to Tournament Records page
Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages Link to Video Streaming page
Link to Metro Area Tournament website Link to NDHSAA website



Streaming Video

 The 2016 North Dakota High School Activities Association Class A and Class B Volleyball Tournament is being streamed on the NFHS Network.

Fans can watch these events live online with a subscription at: http://www.nfhsnetwork.com/associations/ndhsaa

Subscribers can also watch on the go by downloading the NFHS Network app for iPhone and Android devices.

NFHS Network subscription fees are: $9.95 for the “NFHS All-Access Monthly Pass”, which provides subscribers unlimited monthly access from the date of purchase. Please Note: Monthly Subscriptions are automatically renewed unless subscriber cancels their subscription in account settings before that time. 

Below is a list of 2016 NDHSAA Class A and Class B volleyball matches that will be streamed:

NDHSAA VOLLEYBALL (Nov. 17-19 at the Fargodome)

SESSION 1 – Thursday, November 17 (Double Court):
A Court

12:00 p.m. – #1 West vs. #4 East
2:00 p.m. ­– #2 East vs. #3 West
B Court
12:00 p.m. – #2 Seed vs. 2nd Random Draw
2:00 p.m. – #3 Seed vs. 3rd Random Draw

SESSION 2 – Thursday, November 17 (Double Court):
A Court
6:00 p.m. – #1 East vs. #4 West
8:00 p.m. – #2 West vs. #3 East
B Court
6:00 p.m. – #1 Seed vs. 1st Random Draw
8:00 p.m. – #4 Seed vs. #5 seed

SESSION 3 – Friday, November 18 (Double Court):
CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

12:00 p.m. – Consolation Semifinal (Upper Bracket)
2:00 p.m. – Consolation Semifinal (Lower Bracket)

SESSION 4 – Friday, November 18 (Double Court):
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS

6:00 p.m. – Championship Semifinal Matches (Upper Bracket)
8:00 p.m. – Championship Semifinal Matches (Lower Bracket)

SESSION 5 – Saturday, November 19 (Double Court):
11:00 a.m. – Seventh Place Matches
1:00 p.m.. – Consolation Championships
3:00 p.m. – Third Place Matches

SESSION 6 – Saturday, November 19 (Single Court):
6:00 p.m. – Class A Championship
8:00 p.m. – Class B Championship

© Copyright 2016-17 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee