Dakota Bowl logo Dakota Bowl banner
Link to Home Page Link to Championship Teams page
Link to Dakota Bowl History page Link to Dakota Bowl Record Book page
Link to 9 Man Bracket page Link to Class A 11 Man Bracket Page
Link to Class AA 11 Man Bracket Page Link to Class AAA 11 Man Bracket Page
Link to Championship Games Statistics page Link to Championship Game Management & Officials page
Link to Dakota Bowl Staff, National Anthem Singers, & Halftime Entertainment page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website

 

AAA 11-man State Finalist
Bismarck Century "Patriots"

Back to Tournament Teams Main

Team Roster
No. Name Position Height  Weight  Grade 
1 Brandon Kraenzel K 6'1" 165 12
2 Ethan Gentz WR/DB 5'6" 145 12
3 Kade Lynch WR/DB 6' 165 11
4 Jake Zittleman WR/DB 5'9" 145 11
6 Isaac Bolton WR/DB 5'11" 155 12
7 Oakley Martin WR/DL 6'5" 180 11
8 Luke Little WR/DB 6'4" 210 12
9 Isiah Jahner WR/DB 6'2" 180 11
10 Cade Feeney QB/DB 5'11" 165 9
11 Mason Peterson QB/DB 6' 140 10
12 Stevie Kraljic QB/DB 6'2" 160 10
14 Mason Schulz WR/DB 5'8" 150 12
15 Jakob Olson QB/DB 5'11" 165 11
16 Cade Rauser RB/OLB 6'1" 165 11
17 Emmanuel Ngoma WR/DB 5'9" 165 12
18 Bryce Auck WR/DB 6' 140 10
19 Cooper Coleman RB/OLB 5'11" 150 11
20 Mason Kary WR/OLB 5'11" 165 11
21 Trey Pajimula RB/DB 5'7" 160 12
22 Jacob Rader RB/LB 6'1" 195 12
23 Cole Leier RB/OLB 5'9" 155 11
24 Nate Symens WR/DB 6'4" 195 12
25 Derek Zimmerman WR/LB 5'11" 160 10
26 Jethro Jones RB/DB 5'9" 150 11
28 Caleb Monger WR/DB 5'7" 140 10
30 Nathan Kraft RB/LB 6'1" 190 10
31 Cauy Kling WR/DB 6' 145 11
32 Jay Jay Jacob RB/OLB 5'9" 175 11
33 Dalton Kemmesat RB/DB 6'1" 165 11
34 Ian McDonald RB/OLB 6' 200 12
35 Noah Skalsky RB/LB 5'11" 165 10
36 Darnell Smith RB/DL 6'1" 245 11
37 Reese Waters RB/OLB 5'6" 145 10
38 Ethan Ketterling RB/LB 5'10 195 11
39 Bryant Nelson WR/DB 6' 150 10
40 Reyer Fenoff TE/LB 6'1" 200 11
41 Brandon Schaffer TE/LB 6' 180 10
42 Kaden Brennan WR/DB 5'10" 160 10
43 Josh Pikarski RB/OLB 5'9" 165 11
44 Michael Pfennig RB/OLB 6' 200 12
45 Oliver Nelson WR/DB 6'1" 165 11
46 Carter Bailey WR/DB 5'10" 165 10
47 Mason Leingang TE/LB 6'1" 185 10
48 Collin Aarfor TE/DL 6'3" 210 12
49 Mason Trahan RB/LB 6'2" 195 10
51 Philip Walter OL/DL 5'11" 240 12
52 Jaron Greenwood OL/DL 5'8" 220 11
53 Seth Braun OL/DL 6' 275 12
54 Jayce LaPray OL/DL 6' 240 12
55 Chance Otterberg OL/DL 6'4" 225 12
56 Jayden Keller OL/DE 6'1" 170 10
57 Levi Rockey OL/LB 6' 200 11
58 Tanner Thorsness OL/DL 6'3" 200 10
60 Tyler Scherr OL/DL 5'9" 215 11
61 Hunter Stevenson OL/DL 6'2" 310 11
62 Reed Kralicek OL/DL 5'10" 205 10
64 Nathan Splichal OL/DL 5'9" 205 12
65 Levi Bauer OL/DL 5'9" 250 10
66 Mason Martin OL/DL 5'10" 185 11
67 Bjorn Saude OL/DL 5'11" 210 11
68 Riley Roesler OL/DL 6'0" 270 11
69 Morgan Berg OL/DL 5'11" 240 11
71 Tristin Sanborn OL/DL 6' 175 10
73 John Ashley OL/DE 6'1" 230 12
74 Evan Weaver OL/LB 6'1" 165 10
75 Jacob Schweigert OL/DL 6' 295 10
77 Konnor Stordalen OL/DL 6' 240 9
78 Alejandro Rodriguez OL/DL 6'2" 285 12
79 Michael Seime OL/DL 6' 220 11
80 Cole Anderson WR/DB 6' 160 12
81 Darin Nolz WR/DB 5'9" 155 10
82 Jayce Lee WR/OLB 6'1" 165 10
83 Drew Geiger WR/DB 5'10" 135 10
84 Treyton Mattern WR/DB 5'9" 150 10
86 Brandon Hoines TE/DL 6'5" 205 11
87 Hunter Scanson WR/DB 5'11" 140 11
88 Devyn Vance TE/DL 6'3" 200 11
89 Reece Jensen WR/OLB 6'2" 170 11
90 Jasper Smith TE/DL 6'1" 175 11
92 Andrew Wittkowski WR/DB 5'11" 150 11
93 Sam Taylor WR/DB 6'2" 160 10
94 Jackson Gentile WR/DB 5'9" 150 11
Team Information
Head Coach:  Ron Wingenbach
Assistant Coaches:  Rod Breitbach, Brad Townsend, Kent Schweigert, Tim Fletcher, Steve Feeney, Cory Volk, Kenyon Wingenbach, Todd Schwarzkopf, John Armstrong, Rich Hovland, Ky Sayler, Justin  Miller, Jacob Sommerfeld
Sports Medicine: Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine, Dean Chumley, ATC.
Principal: Steve Madler
Assistant Principals: Mark Murdock, Sharon Espeland
Athletic Director:  Dave Zittleman
Building Ath. Director: Ben Lervick
Superintendent: Dr. Tamara Uselman
Camera: Kevin Gabbert
Student Managers: Irie Townsend
Cheerleaders: Sarah Hilzendager, Danielle Feser, Tayler Feldman, Alexa Gonzalez, Jaymee Lang, Evelyn Bitz, Whitney Klimpel, Kenna Grunseth, Cierra Metzler, Tierney Eagleson, Tessa Johnsen, Averie Anderson, Isabel Hanson, Sarah Bosch, Paige Voegele, Halle Hovde, Abby Belisle, Ashley Jones, Hallie Gabel, Lauryn Hinckley, Cassidy Vantsdal, Hailey Helm, Hannah Belisle, Mea Berger, Jurny Summers, Ashley Gessele, Leah Bandy, Shea Pfenning, Grace Poolman
Cheer Advisors:  Tammy Duursma, Stephanie Robinson, Meagan Behm
School Colors: Red, White, & Blue
School Song: Bismarck Century
Statistics-Team
Rushing yards/game: 225.8 yards/game 
Passing yards/game:  169.7 yards/game 
Points scored/game: 37.4 points/game 
Yds. passing all./game: 121.0 passing yards allowed/game
Points allowed/game: 12.7 points allowed/game 
Statistics-Individual
Scoring: Jacob Rader: 8.4 pts/game (84 points total)
Luke Little: 4.8 pts/game (48 points total)
Passing: Jakob Olsen: 113 comp., 184 att., 18 TDs
Rushing: Jacob Rader: 96 carries, 705 yds., 7.3 yds./carry; 13 TDs
Trey Pajimula: 107 carries, 652 yds., 6.1 yds./carry; 7 TDs
Receiving: Luke Little: 24 rec., 497 yds; 6 TDs
Kade Lynch: 26 rec., 310 yds; 3 TDs
Isaac Bolton: 16 rec., 233 yds; 2 TDs
Season Scores
Regular Season
Team Score Opponent Opp. Score
43 GF Red River 13
16 West Fargo 19
47 Mandan 0
10 Minot High 28
55 Bis. Legacy 6
41 Dickinson High 6
44 Jamestown 0
21 Bismarck High 13
48 Williston 14
Playoffs
Team Score Opponent Opp. Score
49 Fargo South 27
30 West Fargo 28

© Copyright 2016-17 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee