Return to state wrestling tournament home page North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website

 

INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT

Brackets (PDF) | Team Scores
Team Abbreviations & Wrestling Co-op Schools

2015 Individual Weight Class Brackets (PDFs)

Class A Individual Tournament
Class B Individual Tournament
106 113 120 126 132 106 113 120 126 132
138 145 152 160 170 138 145 152 160 170
182 195 220 285   182 195 220 285  
Team Standings and Points Team Standings and Points
Class A-All Weight Classes Class B-All Weight Classes

Team scores-Final

Class A   Class B
School Points School Points
Bismarck High 239.0 Carrington 233.0
West Fargo 227.5 Napoleon-G-S 138.0
Bismarck Century 184.0 Oakes 115.5
Dickinson High 122.0 South Border 109.5
TMCHS (Belcourt) 120.0 Beulah-Hazen 97.5
Mandan 109.0 Pembina County North 97.0
Minot High 103.5 Hettinger-Scranton 86.0
Fargo South 88.0 Hillsboro-Central Valley 77.0
Wahpeton 86.5 Linton-HMB 75.0
Fargo Davies 82.5 Minot Bishop Ryan 69.0
GF Central 79.0 Lisbon 68.5
Bismarck St. Mary's 76.5 Standing Rock 66.0
Williston 57.0 Central Cass 58.0
Valley City 50.5 Velva 57.0
Jamestown 44.5 Watford City 44.0
Fargo North 24.0 Bowman County 44.0
GF Red River 21.5 Killdeer 34.0
Bismarck Legacy 11.0 Rugby 32.0
Devils Lake 4.0 May-Port CG 30.0
    Grafton 29.0
    Kindred 28.0
    LaMoure 26.5
    Stanley-Powers Lake 22.0
    Des Lacs-Burlington 21.0
    Harvey-Wells County 19.0
    Larimore 17.0
    Kenmare-Bowbells 14.0
    New Town 14.0
    New Salem-Almont 12.0
    Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 7.0
    Northern Lights 3.0
    Williams County 2.0
    MonDak Thunder 0.0

Back to Top

Team Abbreviations & Wrestling Co-op Schools

Class A Class B
School Abbr. School Abbr.
Bismarck Century CENT Beulah-Hazen
(Beulah, Hazen)

B-H

Bismarck High BHS Bowman County
(Beach, Bowman)
BOW
Bismarck Legacy LEG Carrington
(Carrington, Pingree-Buchanan, Kensal, New Rockford)
CARR
Bismarck St. Mary's
(Bismarck St. Mary's, Shiloh Christian)
BSM Central Cass CC
Devils Lake
(Devils Lake, Minnewaukan, Lakota)
DL Des Lacs-Burlington
(Des Lacs, Burlington, Lewis & Clark)
DL-B
Dickinson High
(Dickinson High, Hope Christian, Dickinson Trinity, New England, Belfield, South Heart)
DIC Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
(Ellendale, Edgeley, Kulm, Montpelier)
EEK
Fargo Davies
(Fargo Davies, Shanley, Oak Grove, Sullivan, Grace Lutheran)
FD Grafton
(Grafton, St. Thomas, Minto, Park River)
GRAF
Fargo North
(Fargo North, Shanley, Oak Grove, Sullivan, Grace Lutheran)
FN Harvey-Wells County
(Harvey, Drake, Anamoose, Fessenden, Bowdon)
H-WC
Fargo South
(Fargo South, Shanley, Oak Grove, Sullivan, Grace Lutheran)
FS Hettinger-Scranton-H-RT-M-R
(Hettinger, Scranton, Richardton-Taylor, Hebron, Mott, Regent)
HETT
Grand Forks Central GFC Hillsboro-CV
(Hillsboro, Central Valley)
H-CV
Grand Forks Red River
(Grand Forks Red River, Thompson)
GFRR Kenmare-Bowbells
(Kenmare, Bowbells)
K-B
Jamestown JAM Killdeer
(Killdeer, Halliday)
KIL
Mandan MAN Kindred KIN
Minot High
(Minot High, Our Redeemer's)
MIN LaMoure
(LaMoure, Litchville, Marion)
LAM
Turtle Mountain Comm.
(TMCHS, Bottineau)
TM-B Larimore
(Larimore, Midway)
LAR
Valley City
(Valley City, Maple Valley)
VC Linton-HMB
(Linton, Hazelton, Moffett, Braddock, Strasburg)
LIN
Wahpeton WAHP Lisbon
(Lisbon, Enderlin, North Sargent)
LIS
West Fargo WF May-Port CG
(Mayville, Portland, Clifford, Galesburg, Finley, Sharon, Hatton, Northwood)
MPCG
Williston
(Williston, Trenton, Grenora)
WIL Minot Bishop Ryan
(Bishop Ryan, Sawyer, Surrey)
BR
    MonDak Thunder
(Grenora, Westby MT)
MDT
    Napoleon
(Napoleon, Gackle-Streeter)
NAP
    New Salem-Almont
(New Salem-Almont,
Center-Stanton, Glen Ullin)
NS-A
    New Town-Parshall
(New Town, Parshall)
NT
    Northern Lights
(Rolla, Rock Lake, St. John, Rollette)
NL
    Oakes
(Oakes, Sargent Central)
OAK
    Pembina County North
(North Border, Cavalier, Langdon, Valley, Edinburg)
PCN
    Rugby
(Rugby, Towner, Granville, Upham)
RUG
    South Border
(Ashley, Wishek, Zeeland)
SB
    Standing Rock Comm. HS SR
    Stanley-Powers Lake
(Stanley, Powers Lake)
SPL
    Velva
(Velva, Max)
VEL
    Watford City
(Watford City, Alexander)
WC
    Williams County
(Tioga, Ray)
WCo

Back to Top

Photos of Individual Champions & Placewinners

Listing of Finalists

Listing of Semifinalists

© Copyright 2014-15 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee