shoes logoNDHSAA State Cross-Country banner
Click to go to Home page Link to Directions & Maps page
Link to Class A Girls' Results page Link to Class B Girls' Results page
Link to Class A Boys' Results page Link to Class B Boys' Results page
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website

North Dakota State Cross Country Meet Rose Creek Golf Course - Fargo, ND

October 22, 2011 CLASS B BOYS - 5K

TEAM RESULTS
1. 114 points Rugby
1 8 Erik Wangler 17:37.14
2 9 Kyle Halvorson 17:39.59
3 18 Tanner Bernhardt 18:05.39
4 30 Taylor DeMers 18:30.94
5 49 Andrew Hershey 19:11.78
6 ( 90) Tyler Schmaltz 20:36.92
7 ( 96) Noah Kraft 20:48.57
8 (100) John Mueller 20:54.04
9 (159) Nolan Hovland 25:16.98

2. 129 points New Town
1 5 Clyde Baker 17:15.19
2 23 Ryan Wheeling 18:21.17
3 31 Joe Baker 18:38.68
4 33 Joe Chase 18:42.26
5 37 Dylan Bear 18:47.60
6 ( 42) William Stevens 18:59.86
7 ( 57) Wayne Fox 19:24.06
8 ( 62) Terrance Steele 19:31.37
9 ( 66) Isiah Hale 19:40.76
10 ( 75) Nape Fox 19:55.99

3. 175 points Lisbon
1 4 Thomas Horgeshimer 17:06.51
2 6 Jacob Gallagher 17:18.72
3 27 Donovan Williams 18:26.26
4 32 Kieran Hall 18:41.67
5 106 Zach Hanson 21:11.09
6 (119) Alex Wall 21:54.18
7 (130) Chance Coleman 22:48.42
8 (132) Kyle Mark 22:49.68
9 (161) Austin Welk 25:18.85
10 (162) Kellen Shelton 25:21.95

4. 177 points Grafton
1 7 DeVan Helmoski 17:32.93
2 13 Jacob Garza 17:56.99
3 35 Nic Lunquist 18:44.42
4 50 Kenneth Longtine 19:13.64
5 72 Jaron Lunday 19:50.23
6 ( 91) Jameson Behm 20:40.73
7 (140) David Suda 23:22.00
8 (143) Brandon Ferguson 23:39.51

5. 186 points Central Cass
1 15 Joshua Mangin 18:02.50
2 22 Kyle Schultz 18:20.91
3 39 Austin Rust 18:56.15
4 54 Matthew Kensok 19:19.54
5 56 Reese Streit 19:23.70
6 ( 60) Nick Wilcox 19:28.26
7 (115) Harrison Koetz 21:37.05
8 (121) Camron Flick 21:57.80
9 (129) Tyler Haaland-Zurn 22:40.50
10 (170) Soren Butler 29:28.28

6. 229 points Beulah-Hazen
1 36 Calvin Aichele 18:45.27
2 41 Noah Iverson 18:57.37
3 45 Jett Hettich 19:04.54
4 48 Connor Candrian 19:09.11
5 59 Cole Messerschmidt 19:24.97
6 ( 64) Collin Maas 19:36.08
7 ( 82) Brian Sitz 20:10.64
8 ( 84) Adam Becker 20:13.86
9 ( 99) Randi Julson 20:53.82
10 (160) Joel DeLacruz 25:18.54

7. 260 points Griggs County Central
1 10 Luke Ressler 17:49.50
2 20 Tim Clifton 18:08.93
3 58 Dallas Patton 19:24.84
4 70 Josh Briss 19:47.00
5 102 Jachob Rosin 20:57.74
6 (133) Parker Paintner 22:55.72

8. 262 points Bowman County
1 11 Michael Palczewski 17:55.83
2 43 Justin Germann 19:00.63
3 51 Conner Swanson 19:16.96
4 78 Brayden Miller 20:00.37
5 79 Harrison Homelvig 20:01.73
6 ( 81) Tim Fischer 20:08.97
7 ( 83) Tanner Fischer 20:12.37
8 ( 93) Colter Braaten 20:45.19
9 ( 94) Kyle Germann 20:45.55
10 (123) Brandon Orcutt 22:06.59

9. 314 points Watford City
1 44 John Meuchel 19:02.43
2 47 Guy Ross 19:06.51
3 52 Logan Gumke 19:18.58
4 67 Dustin Kleppen 19:41.18
5 104 Ted Ramage 21:07.26

10. 352 points Sargent Central
1 16 Alex Askerooth 18:02.83
2 53 Jason Roth 19:19.42
3 86 Jacob Schlecht 20:28.80
4 87 JonCarl Brummond 20:29.80
5 110 Patrick Orn 21:15.47
6 (117) Jarod Roth 21:50.05

11. 405 points Parshall
1 1 Ken Wells 16:12.61
2 25 Dailray Connor 18:24.59
3 34 Chace Hale 18:42.75
4 172 Ghost 1
5 173 Ghost 2

12. 413 points North Star
1 3 Lincoln Larson 16:58.67
2 26 Bridger Belzer 18:25.96
3 85 Mark Lybeck 20:16.30
4 145 Terry Belzer 23:44.23
5 154 Logan Braun 24:29.22

13. 430 points Bismarck Shiloh Christian
1 2 Donovan Lambert 16:47.38
2 12 Elliott Stone 17:56.88
3 92 Zach Kost 20:44.05
4 152 Alexander Delzer 24:09.19
5 172 Ghost 1

14. 457 points Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray
1 21 Josh Olson 18:15.43
2 103 Chris Weeks 21:05.70
3 108 Jesse Minor 21:13.64
4 109 Jonah Lind 21:13.73
5 116 John Melby 21:45.46
6 (118) Aaron Boe 21:51.47
7 (128) Kasey Hiatt 22:29.71

15. 468 points Four Winds/Warwick
1 63 Latrell Black 19:32.07
2 68 Jason LaRock 19:41.41
3 71 Luke Hinton 19:47.52
4 98 Mitchell Fox 20:52.95
5 168 Jacob Yankton 28:09.42

16. 494 points Langdon Area
1 14 Ryan Gapp 17:57.11
2 40 Matthew Gapp 18:57.00
3 95 Justin Cheatley 20:45.59
4 172 Ghost 1
5 173 Ghost 2

17. 505 points Stanley
1 28 Ryan Faber 18:26.81
2 80 Alex Leschisin 20:07.28
3 114 Stoney Aragon 21:34.07
4 141 Zach Bristol 23:29.49
5 142 Cole Ordway 23:36.52

18. 522 points Cavalier
1 46 Blaine Steiger 19:06.48
2 65 Brent Kemp 19:36.38
3 88 Levi Brown 20:31.55
4 151 Steven Ouellette 24:06.11
5 172 Ghost 1

19. 564 points Dunseith
1 17 Lucas Nadeau 18:05.00
2 89 James Nadeau 20:35.75
3 113 Corey Poitra 21:32.92
4 172 Ghost 1
5 173 Ghost 2

20. 567 points Velva
1 19 Daniel Kuntz 18:07.60
2 29 Robert Finneseth 18:29.01
3 172 Ghost 1
4 173 Ghost 2
5 174 Ghost 3

21. 578 points Hatton/Northwood/Thompson
1 24 Nick Pedersen 18:22.68
2 101 Jacob Russell 20:54.54
3 126 Jack Goodman 22:22.16
4 155 Kyle Monson 24:42.31
5 172 Ghost 1

22. 598 points Medina
1 55 Donavan Moser 19:22.84
2 107 Logan Hoffmann 21:12.36
3 125 Jeremiah Heupel 22:17.51
4 139 Alex Irlmeier 23:20.69
5 172 Ghost 1

23. 601 points Mandaree
1 61 Aaron Yellow Wolf 19:29.22
2 97 Casey Bolman 20:49.17
3 112 Dayne Fox 21:27.65
4 164 Cornell Poitra 26:17.30
5 167 Garrette Vigen 28:06.02

24. 608 points Richland
1 74 Jarrett Hudson 19:52.08
2 111 Shawn Miller 21:26.30
3 124 Christopher Anderson 22:17.30
4 146 Zac Miller 23:46.60
5 153 Dylan Anderson 24:16.06

25. 644 points Garrison
1 73 Chris Dimler 19:51.08
2 135 Shelby Everett 22:59.93
3 137 Mykle Rud 23:08.38
4 149 Ian MacDonald 23:59.29
5 150 Luke Gehring 23:59.57

26. 665 points Larimore
1 69 Kyler Renfrow 19:45.68
2 77 Christian Feldmann 19:59.09
3 172 Ghost 1
4 173 Ghost 2
5 174 Ghost 3

27. 715 points White Shield
1 76 Jeffery Bearstail 19:56.55
2 120 David Mares 21:55.32
3 172 Ghost 1
4 173 Ghost 2
5 174 Ghost 3

28. 732 points Beach
1 38 Danny Skoglund 18:49.77
2 172 Ghost 1
3 173 Ghost 2
4 174 Ghost 3
5 175 Ghost 4

29. 756 points Solen-Cannonball
1 131 Justice Wise Spirit 22:49.29
2 138 Denver Stretches 23:11.04
3 147 Cole Hanley 23:53.84
4 169 Emmandy Little Dog 29:17.88
5 171 Felix Lester 35:09.94

30. 772 points Minot Bishop Ryan
1 105 Mitch Medalen 21:08.54
2 148 Anthony Vitko 23:55.07
3 172 Ghost 1
4 173 Ghost 2
5 174 Ghost 3

31. 790 points Hillsboro
1 127 Kody Pastian 22:26.49
2 144 Gavin Longthorne 23:39.91
3 172 Ghost 1
4 173 Ghost 2
5 174 Ghost 3

32. 806 points Standing Rock
1 122 Tanner Eagle Pipe 21:58.89
2 165 Monte Hanley 26:48.19
3 172 Ghost 1
4 173 Ghost 2
5 174 Ghost 3

33. 826 points Hebron
1 157 Trevor Abrahamson 24:58.76
2 158 Jeffrey Abrahamson 25:11.15
3 166 Cassidy Stern 26:57.22
4 172 Ghost 1
5 173 Ghost 2

34. 828 points Barnes County North
1 134 Anthony Plumb 22:57.98
2 172 Ghost 1
3 173 Ghost 2
4 174 Ghost 3
5 175 Ghost 4

35. 830 points Carrington
1 136 Jonathan Aljets 23:04.28
2 172 Ghost 1
3 173 Ghost 2
4 174 Ghost 3
5 175 Ghost 4

36. 838 points Killdeer
1 156 Colby Dukart 24:52.96
2 163 Cameron Newbold 26:01.73
3 172 Ghost 1
4 173 Ghost 2
5 174 Ghost 3

Back to Top

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place Team/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
1 1/3 610 Ken Wells 12 Parshall 16:12.7 5:14
2 1/4 665 Donovan Lambert 11 Shiloh Christian 16:47.4 5:25
3 1/5 603 Lincoln Larson 12 North Star 16:58.7 5:28
4 1/10 550 Thomas Horgeshimer 10 Lisbon 17:06.6 5:31
5 1/10 581 Clyde Baker 12 New Town 17:15.2 5:34
6 2/10 547 Jacob Gallagher 11 Lisbon 17:18.8 5:35
7 1/8 459 DeVan Helmoski 11 Grafton 17:33.0 5:39
8 1/9 644 Erik Wangler 12 Rugby 17:37.2 5:41
9 2/9 637 Kyle Halvorson 11 Rugby 17:39.6 5:42
10 1/6 480 Luke Ressler 11 Griggs County Central 17:49.5 5:45
11 1/10 390 Michael Palczewski 11 Bowman County 17:55.9 5:47
12 2/4 666 Elliott Stone 9 Shiloh Christian 17:56.9 5:47
13 2/8 458 Jacob Garza 10 Grafton 17:57.0 5:47
14 1/3 533 Ryan Gapp 10 Langdon Area 17:57.2 5:47
15 1/10 410 Joshua Mangin 11 Central Cass 18:02.5 5:49
16 1/6 655 Alex Askerooth 11 Sargent Central 18:02.9 5:49
17 1/3 424 Lucas Nadeau 10 Dunseith 18:05.0 5:50
18 3/9 635 Tanner Bernhardt 9 Rugby 18:05.4 5:50
19 1/2 729 Daniel Kuntz 10 Velva 18:07.6 5:51
20 2/6 477 Tim Clifton 10 Griggs County Central 18:09.0 5:51
21 1/7 722 Josh Olson 12 Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 18:15.5 5:53
22 2/10 413 Kyle Schultz 10 Central Cass 18:21.0 5:55
23 2/10 590 Ryan Wheeling 7 New Town 18:21.2 5:55
24 1/4 491 Nick Pedersen 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 18:22.7 5:55
25 2/3 608 Dailray Connor 11 Parshall 18:24.6 5:56
26 2/5 600 Bridger Belzer 12 North Star 18:26.0 5:56
27 3/10 555 Donovan Williams 12 Lisbon 18:26.3 5:57
28 1/5 695 Ryan Faber 12 Stanley 18:26.9 5:57
29 2/2 728 Robert Finneseth 10 Velva 18:29.1 5:57
30 4/9 636 Taylor DeMers 12 Rugby 18:31.0 5:58
31 3/10 582 Joe Baker 10 New Town 18:38.7 6:01
32 4/10 548 Kieran Hall 11 Lisbon 18:41.7 6:02
33 4/10 584 Joe Chase 8 New Town 18:42.3 6:02
34 3/3 609 Chace Hale 7 Parshall 18:42.8 6:02
35 3/8 463 Nic Lunquist 12 Grafton 18:44.5 6:02
36 1/10 346 Calvin Aichele 9 Beulah Hazen 18:45.3 6:03
37 5/10 583 Dylan Bear 10 New Town 18:47.6 6:03
38 1/1 345 Danny Skoglund 11 Beach 18:49.8 6:04
39 3/10 412 Austin Rust 10 Central Cass 18:56.2 6:06
40 2/3 532 Matthew Gapp 11 Langdon Area 18:57.0 6:06
41 2/10 350 Noah Iverson 11 Beulah Hazen 18:57.4 6:07
42 6/10 589 William Stevens 11 New Town 18:59.9 6:07
43 2/10 385 Justin Germann 10 Bowman County 19:00.7 6:08
44 1/5 739 John Meuchel 12 Watford City 19:02.5 6:08
45 3/10 349 Jett Hettich 9 Beulah Hazen 19:04.6 6:09
46 1/4 401 Blaine Steiger 10 Cavalier 19:06.5 6:10
47 2/5 741 Guy Ross 11 Watford City 19:06.6 6:10
48 4/10 348 Connor Candrian 10 Beulah Hazen 19:09.2 6:10
49 5/9 638 Andrew Hershey 12 Rugby 19:11.8 6:11
50 4/8 461 Kenneth Longtine 10 Grafton 19:13.7 6:12
51 3/10 391 Conner Swanson 12 Bowman County 19:17.0 6:13
52 3/5 737 Logan Gumke 9 Watford City 19:18.6 6:13
53 2/6 658 Jason Roth 12 Sargent Central 19:19.5 6:14
54 4/10 408 Matthew Kensok 12 Central Cass 19:19.6 6:14
55 1/4 578 Donavan Moser 10 Medina 19:22.9 6:15
56 5/10 414 Reese Streit 12 Central Cass 19:23.7 6:15
57 7/10 586 Wayne Fox 10 New Town 19:24.1 6:15
58 3/6 479 Dallas Patton 9 Griggs County Central 19:24.9 6:15
59 5/10 353 Cole Messerschmidt 10 Beulah Hazen 19:25.0 6:15
60 6/10 415 Nick Wilcox 12 Central Cass 19:28.3 6:17
61 1/5 566 Aaron Yellow Wolf 11 Mandaree 19:29.3 6:17
62 8/10 588 Terrance Steele 7 New Town 19:31.4 6:18
63 1/5 431 Latrell Black 11 Four Winds/Warwick 19:32.1 6:18
64 6/10 352 Collin Maas 10 Beulah Hazen 19:36.1 6:19
65 2/4 399 Brent Kemp 12 Cavalier 19:36.4 6:19
66 9/10 587 Isiah Hale 8 New Town 19:40.8 6:21
67 4/5 738 Dustin Kleppen 10 Watford City 19:41.2 6:21
68 2/5 435 Jason LaRock 10 Four Winds/Warwick 19:41.5 6:21
69 1/2 541 Kyler Renfrow 12 Larimore 19:45.7 6:22
70 4/6 475 Josh Briss 10 Griggs County Central 19:47.0 6:23
71 3/5 434 Luke Hinton 12 Four Winds/Warwick 19:47.6 6:23
72 5/8 462 Jaron Lunday 9 Grafton 19:50.3 6:24
73 1/5 447 Chris Dimler 12 Garrison 19:51.1 6:24
74 1/5 621 Jarrett Hudson 10 Richland 19:52.1 6:24
75 10/10 585 Nape Fox 11 New Town 19:56.0 6:25
76 1/2 749 Jeffery Bearstail 10 White Shield 19:56.6 6:26
77 2/2 540 Christian Feldmann 11 Larimore 19:59.1 6:26
78 4/10 388 Brayden Miller 8 Bowman County 20:00.4 6:27
79 5/10 387 Harrison Homelvig 11 Bowman County 20:01.8 6:27
80 2/5 696 Alex Leschisin 7 Stanley 20:07.3 6:29
81 6/10 384 Tim Fischer 8 Bowman County 20:09.0 6:30
82 7/10 355 Brian Sitz 9 Beulah Hazen 20:10.7 6:30
83 7/10 383 Tanner Fischer 10 Bowman County 20:12.4 6:31
84 8/10 347 Adam Becker 8 Beulah Hazen 20:13.9 6:31
85 3/5 604 Mark Lybeck 12 North Star 20:16.3 6:32
86 3/6 660 Jacob Schlecht 11 Sargent Central 20:28.8 6:36
87 4/6 656 JonCarl Brummond 9 Sargent Central 20:29.8 6:36
88 3/4 398 Levi Brown 12 Cavalier 20:31.6 6:37
89 2/3 425 James Nadeau 9 Dunseith 20:35.8 6:38
90 6/9 642 Tyler Schmaltz 8 Rugby 20:37.0 6:39
91 6/8 456 Jameson Behm 9 Grafton 20:40.8 6:40
92 3/4 664 Zach Kost 10 Shiloh Christian 20:44.1 6:41
93 8/10 382 Colter Braaten 11 Bowman County 20:45.2 6:41
94 9/10 386 Kyle Germann 9 Bowman County 20:45.6 6:41
95 3/3 531 Justin Cheatley 10 Langdon Area 20:45.6 6:41
96 7/9 640 Noah Kraft 9 Rugby 20:48.6 6:42
97 2/5 562 Casey Bolman 12 Mandaree 20:49.2 6:43
98 4/5 432 Mitchell Fox 9 Four Winds/Warwick 20:53.0 6:44
99 9/10 351 Randi Julson 10 Beulah Hazen 20:53.9 6:44
100 8/9 641 John Mueller 7 Rugby 20:54.1 6:44
101 2/4 492 Jacob Russell 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 20:54.6 6:44
102 5/6 481 Jachob Rosin 9 Griggs County Central 20:57.8 6:45
103 2/7 724 Chris Weeks 12 Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 21:05.7 6:48
104 5/5 740 Ted Ramage 9 Watford City 21:07.3 6:48
105 1/2 362 Mitch Medalen 10 Bishop Ryan 21:08.6 6:49
106 5/10 549 Zach Hanson 11 Lisbon 21:11.1 6:50
107 2/4 576 Logan Hoffmann 10 Medina 21:12.4 6:50
108 3/7 721 Jesse Minor 11 Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 21:13.7 6:50
109 4/7 718 Jonah Lind 9 Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 21:13.8 6:50
110 5/6 657 Patrick Orn 12 Sargent Central 21:15.5 6:51
111 2/5 623 Shawn Miller 12 Richland 21:26.3 6:55
112 3/5 563 Dayne Fox 12 Mandaree 21:27.7 6:55
113 3/3 426 Corey Poitra 9 Dunseith 21:33.0 6:57
114 3/5 693 Stoney Aragon 7 Stanley 21:34.1 6:57
115 7/10 409 Harrison Koetz 8 Central Cass 21:37.1 6:58
116 5/7 720 John Melby 12 Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 21:45.5 7:01
117 6/6 659 Jarod Roth 7 Sargent Central 21:50.1 7:02
118 6/7 716 Aaron Boe 12 Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 21:51.5 7:03
119 6/10 553 Alex Wall 7 Lisbon 21:54.2 7:03
120 2/2 751 David Mares 12 White Shield 21:55.4 7:04
121 8/10 406 Camron Flick 11 Central Cass 21:57.8 7:05
122 1/2 686 Tanner Eagle Pipe 12 Standing Rock 21:58.9 7:05
123 10/10 389 Brandon Orcutt 11 Bowman County 22:06.6 7:07
124 3/5 619 Christopher Anderson 10 Richland 22:17.3 7:11
125 3/4 575 Jeremiah Heupel 8 Medina 22:17.6 7:11
126 3/4 489 Jack Goodman 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 22:22.2 7:12
127 1/2 506 Kody Pastian 7 Hillsboro 22:26.5 7:14
128 7/7 717 Kasey Hiatt 8 Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 22:29.8 7:15
129 9/10 407 Tyler Haaland-Zurn 11 Central Cass 22:40.5 7:18
130 7/10 546 Chance Coleman 9 Lisbon 22:48.5 7:21
131 1/5 676 Justice Wise Spirit 7 Solen-Cannonball 22:49.3 7:21
132 8/10 551 Kyle Mark 8 Lisbon 22:49.7 7:21
133 6/6 478 Parker Paintner 10 Griggs County Central 22:55.8 7:23
134 1/1 334 Anthony Plumb 8 Barnes County North 22:58.0 7:24
135 2/5 448 Shelby Everett 10 Garrison 23:00.0 7:25
136 1/1 392 Jonathan Aljets 10 Carrington 23:04.3 7:26
137 3/5 451 Mykle Rud 11 Garrison 23:08.4 7:27
138 2/5 675 Denver Stretches 11 Solen-Cannonball 23:11.1 7:28
139 4/4 577 Alex Irlmeier 8 Medina 23:20.7 7:31
140 7/8 464 David Suda 8 Grafton 23:22.0 7:32
141 4/5 694 Zach Bristol 10 Stanley 23:29.5 7:34
142 5/5 697 Cole Ordway 11 Stanley 23:36.6 7:36
143 8/8 457 Brandon Ferguson 10 Grafton 23:39.6 7:37
144 2/2 505 Gavin Longthorne 7 Hillsboro 23:40.0 7:38
145 4/5 601 Terry Belzer 9 North Star 23:44.3 7:39
146 4/5 624 Zac Miller 10 Richland 23:46.6 7:40
147 3/5 672 Cole Hanley 11 Solen-Cannonball 23:53.9 7:42
148 2/2 363 Anthony Vitko 8 Bishop Ryan 23:55.1 7:42
149 4/5 450 Ian MacDonald 12 Garrison 23:59.3 7:44
150 5/5 449 Luke Gehring 10 Garrison 23:59.6 7:44
151 4/4 400 Steven Ouellette 11 Cavalier 24:06.2 7:46
152 4/4 663 Alexander Delzer 8 Shiloh Christian 24:09.2 7:47
153 5/5 620 Dylan Anderson 8 Richland 24:16.1 7:49
154 5/5 602 Logan Braun 8 North Star 24:29.3 7:53
155 4/4 490 Kyle Monson 11 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 24:42.4 7:58
156 1/2 517 Colby Dukart 7 Killdeer 24:53.0 8:01
157 1/3 500 Trevor Abrahamson 10 Hebron 24:58.8 8:03
158 2/3 499 Jeffrey Abrahamson 12 Hebron 25:11.2 8:07
159 9/9 639 Nolan Hovland 9 Rugby 25:17.0 8:09
160 10/10 354 Joel DeLacruz 7 Beulah Hazen 25:18.6 8:09
161 9/10 554 Austin Welk 8 Lisbon 25:18.9 8:09
162 10/10 552 Kellen Shelton 8 Lisbon 25:22.0 8:10
163 2/2 518 Cameron Newbold 8 Killdeer 26:01.8 8:23
164 4/5 564 Cornell Poitra 8 Mandaree 26:17.3 8:28
165 2/2 687 Monte Hanley 10 Standing Rock 26:48.2 8:38
166 3/3 501 Cassidy Stern 9 Hebron 26:57.3 8:41
167 5/5 565 Garrette Vigen 12 Mandaree 28:06.1 9:03
168 5/5 438 Jacob Yankton 7 Four Winds/Warwick 28:09.5 9:04
169 4/5 674 Emmandy Little Dog 7 Solen-Cannonball 29:17.9 9:26
170 10/10 411 Soren Butler 12 Central Cass 29:28.3 9:30
171 5/5 673 Felix Lester 7 Solen-Cannonball

Back to Top

AWARDS
Senior Athlete of the Year
Ken Wells, Parshall

Coach of the Year
Brian Anderson, New Town

Back to Top

© Copyright 2011-12 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee