Return to state wrestling tournament home page
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament banner
Link to Home Page Link to Video Stream page
Link to Individual Brackets page Link to Dual Brackets page
Link to Tournament Statistics page Link to Returning Placewinners page
Link to Past Individual Champions Main page Link to Past Team/Dual Champions page
Link to Records page Link to Hall of Fame page
Link to Past Mr. Wrestler's page Link to Past Coach of the Year Awards page
Link to Tournament Photos main page Link to Media Links/Online Stories pages
Link to NDHSAA website Link to Metro Area Tournament website
North Dakota High School Activities Association
2009-10 North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, February 18-20, 2010
FargoDome, Fargo, North Dakota, USA

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE
CLASS A STATE DUAL CHAMPION
WEST FARGO "PACKERS" &
CLASS A STATE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
BISMARCK HIGH "DEMONS" AND
CLASS B STATE DUAL & INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
OAKES "TORNADOES"

Mat Assignments:
Session 1
Mat Assignments:
Session 1
Mat Assignments:
Session 1
Mat Assignments:
Session 2
Mat Assignments:
Session 2
Mat Assignments:
Session 2
Thursday matches start at 285 lbs.; The second round will begin with 103 lbs. so wrestlers will have the appropriate amount of rest.
Friday matches start at 160 lbs. The second round will begin with 171 lbs. so wrestlers will have the appropriate amount of rest.
Saturday matches start at 103 lbs.
To see the FargoDome mat layout, click here.

Saturday, February 20
Session 1
Session 1
Saturday
February 20
Starts at 10:00 a.m.
Starts at 103
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5

A Ind. Cons.
Third & Fourth Rounds
&
Placing Matches

B Ind. Cons.
Third & Fourth Rounds
&
Placing Matches
B Ind. Cons.
Third & Fourth Rounds
&
Placing Matches

A Ind. Cons.
Third & Fourth Rounds
&
Placing Matches

A Ind. Cons.
Third & Fourth Rounds
&
Placing Matches

B Ind. Cons.
Third & Fourth Rounds
&
Placing Matches
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
8:00 a.m.
Dome opens to wrestlers and coaches
9:00 a.m.
Weigh-ins
9:00 a.m.
Arena opens to the public
10:00 a.m.
Class A & Class B Individual Consolation Third & Fourth Rounds
Class A & Class B Individual Third, Fifth, & Seventh Place Matches
Back to Top
Session 2
Session 2
Saturday
February 20
Starts at 3:00 p.m.
Mat1
Mat2

A Individual
Championship Matches

B Individual
Championship Matches
Mat1
Mat2
2:30 p.m.
Recognition and Hall of Fame Inductees
3:00 p.m.
Class A & Class B Individual Introductions and Championships
Tournament awards at completion of wrestling
Back to Top

Friday, February 19
Session 1
Click on the links in the table below for the NWCA live dual statcast
Session 1
Friday
February 19
Starts at 10:00 a.m.
Starts at 160
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7

A Individual Cons
First Round

A Individual Cons
First Round

B Individual Cons
First Round
B Individual Cons
First Round
A Individual Cons
First Round
A Individual Cons
First Round
B Individual Cons
First Round
B Individual Cons
First Round
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
Starts at 171
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7
 
B Dual Cons Semifinal
Killdeer 45,
New Town 32
 
B Dual Cons Semifinal
Velva 40,
Hettinger 39
B Dual Semifinal
Oakes 58,
Central Cass 19
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
Starts at 189
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7

A Individual Cons
Second Round

A Individual Cons
Second Round

B Individual Cons
Second Round
B Individual Cons
Second Round
A Individual Cons
Second Round
A Individual Cons
Second Round
B Individual Cons
Second Round
B Individual Cons
Second Round
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
8:00 a.m.
Dome opens to wrestlers and coaches
8:30 a.m.
Weigh-ins
8:45 a.m.
Fellowship of Christian Athletes "Way-In"
9:00 a.m.
Arena opens to the public
10:00 a.m.
Class A & Class B Individual Consolation First Round
Class A & Class B Dual Championship Semifinal Matches & Class B Dual Consolation Matches
Class A & Class B Individual Consolation Second Round
Back to Top
Session 2
Click on the links in the table below for the NWCA live dual statcast
Session 2
Friday
February 19
Starts at 5:00 p.m.
Starts at 160
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7

 

A Individual
Semifinals
B Individual
Semifinals
 
 
A Individual
Semifinals
B Individual
Semifinals
 
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
Starts at 171
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7
 
B Dual Fifth Place
Killdeer 39,
Velva 36
B Dual Championship
Oakes 36,
Carrington 27
   
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
4:00 p.m.
Arena open to the public
5:00 p.m.
Class A & Class B Individual Championship Semifinals
Class A & Class B Dual Championship & Third Place Matches & Class B Fifth Place Match
Back to Top

Thursday, February 18
Session 1
Click on the links in the table below for the NWCA live dual statcast
Session 1
Thursday
February 18
Starts at 10:30 a.m.
Starts at 285
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7

B Individual
First Round

B Individual
First Round
B Individual
First Round
B Individual
First Round
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
Starts at 103
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7

A Individual
First Round

A Individual
First Round

A Individual
First Round
A Individual
First Round
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
8:00 a.m.
Dome opens to wrestlers and coaches
9:00 a.m.
Skin checks & Weigh-ins
9:30 a.m.
Arena opens to the public
10:30 a.m.
4 Class A Dual Matches & Class B Individual First Round
Class A Individual First Round & 4 Class B Dual Matches
Back to Top
Session 2
Session 2
Thursday
February 18
Starts at 7:00 p.m.
Starts at 285
Mat 1
Mat 3
Mat 5
Mat 7

A Individual
Second Round

A Individual
Second Round

B Individual
Second Round
B Individual
Second Round
A Individual
Second Round
A Individual
Second Round
B Individual
Second Round
B Individual
Second Round
Mat 2
Mat 4
Mat 6
Mat 8
5:30 p.m.
Arena open to the public
6:30 p.m.
Parade of Athletes
7:00-9:00 p.m.
Class A & Class B Individual Second Round
Back to Top

You are the joomla statistics visitor to this website since January 1, 2010.

Questions, comments, suggestions??? Email us at: edcscores@gmail.com

© Copyright 2009-10 Jerry Schneider Web Media/Metro Area Tournament Committee