This tournament is hosted by the Metro Area Tournament Committee

North Dakota High School Activities Association
2003-04 North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament
Thursday-Saturday, February 19-21, 2004
FargoDome
Fargo, North Dakota USA
Click to see North Dakota High School Activities Association website
North Dakota State Wrestling Tournament Logo

Click to see Fargo Public Schools website
Click to see West Fargo Public Schools website
Metro Area tournament committee
Click to see FargoDome website
Click here to see state tournament seating


Thursday matches start at 125 lbs.
Friday matches start at 152 lbs.
Saturday matches start at 103 lbs.

Thursday, February 19
Session 1
9:30 a.m.
Skin checks: East Hallway of lower level of Dome
10:00 a.m.
Weigh-in: East lower hallway of Dome
10:30 a.m.
Arena opens to the public
11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
National Anthem
4 Class A Team Duals & Class B Individual First Round
2:30-4:30 p.m.
Class A Individual First Round & 4 Class B Team Duals
Session 2
5:30 p.m.
Arena open to the public
6:30 p.m.
Parade of Athletes and National Anthem
7:00-9:00 p.m.
Class A & Class B Individual Second Round

Back to Top

Friday, February 20
Session 1
10:00 a.m.
Weigh-in: East lower hallway of Dome
10:30 a.m.
Arena open to the public
11:00 a.m.
Nationl Anthem
Class B Consolation First Round
12:00 noon
Class A & Class B Team Dual Semifinals & Class B Dual Consolation Round
2:00 p.m.
Class A & Class B Consolation Second Round
3:45 p.m.
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) meeting/huddle at matside
Session 2
4:30 p.m.
Arena open to the public
5:00-7:00 p.m.
National Anthem
Class A & Class B Individual Semifinals
7:00-9:00 p.m.
Class A & Class B Dual Championship & Third Place Matches & Class B Fifth Place Match

Back to Top

Saturday, February 21
Session 1
10:00 a.m.
Weigh-in: East lower hallway of Dome
10:30 a.m.
Arena open to the public
11:00 a.m.
National Anthem
Class A & Class B Consolation Third Round
Class A & Class B Consolation Fourth Round
Session 2
2:30 p.m.
National Anthem
Class A & Class B Placewinner Round
3:45-4:15 p.m.
Recognitions and Introductions
4:15-6:30 p.m.
Class A & Class B Individual Introductions and Championships
6:30-7:00 p.m.
Tournament Awards

Back to Top

State Tournament Home | Class A Home | Class A Dual | Class A Individual | Class B Home | Class B Dual | Class B Individual

© Copyright 2004 Fargo Public Schools